Vietbao.Vn - Info

vietbao.vn
vietbao receives about 64,986 unique visitors and 120,225 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $519.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,295,840.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vietbao.vn is ranked number 12,545 in the world and 0.01412% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Hanoi, 44, 90017, Vietnam and links to network IP address 123.30.51.31.

About - Vietbao.Vn

WRITE article about vietbao.vn

How many visitors does vietbao.vn get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,986
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,949,580
Daily Pageviews:
120,225 (1.85 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
12,545 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01412% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,386
Average Load Time:
(3352 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 85.2%81.6%108
United States 5.5%10.7%27386
Malaysia 1.2%1.0%7245
Singapore 0.9%0.8%7123
India 0.8%0.8%100855
France 0.7%0.5%47778
Australia 0.6%0.6%26380

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vietbao.vn
90.25%86.97%1.73
tim.vietbao.vn
2.68%1.51%1.0
a9.vietbao.vn
2.55%1.61%1.1
clip.vietbao.vn
2.28%2.99%2.4
m.vietbao.vn
2.03%1.54%1.4
lichvannien.vietbao.vn
1.42%2.44%3.1
anh.vietbao.vn
1.36%0.88%1.2
pda.vietbao.vn
1.16%0.66%1.0
tv.vietbao.vn
0.98%0.80%1.5
a8.vietbao.vn
0.55%0.30%1.0
bongda.vietbao.vn
0.24%0.17%1.3
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush vietbao.vn
Domain:
  vietbao.vn
Rank:
  100,610
Organic Keywords:
  712
Organic Traffic:
  7,883
Organic Cost:
  $249.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

vietbao.vn Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  398
Facebook shares:
  955
Facebook comments:
  154
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  1,507
Tweets:
  78
Google +:
  611
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vietbao.vn can earn?

Website Value:
$1,295,840.46
Daily Revenue:
$519.89
Monthly Revenue:
$15,596.70
Yearly Revenue:
$189,759.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vietbao.vn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
123.30.51.31
ASN:
AS7643 
ISP:
Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT) 
Server Location:
Hanoi
44
90017
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 123.30.51.31

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8/jquery.min.js
http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/jscripts/jquery.cookie.min.js
http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/jscripts/scripts150921.js?s=123
http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/jscripts/genscript.20150423.js
http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/jsnocache/3topic140910.1.js
http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/jstest/redirect.js
http://media.m.ambientplatform.vn/js/m_adnetwork.js
http://delivery.m.ambientplatform.vn/247/mpopupad/zid_1443514325/wid_1443514186/sc_375x667/cd_24/lg_en/jv_0/urf_/cb_100258/
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/style150731.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://media.m.ambientplatform.vn/js/m_adnetwork.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/jsnocache/3topic140910.1.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="left btn-tienich"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://googlea…2526aceid%253D" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Facebook® Account Sign Up</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…0101 bcactive0"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Quảng cáo củaGoogle</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.vietb…1476141***/501/">Học viện bóng…chuyên môn,..</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.vietb…147614163/159/">Những người qu…ăm 2015 là ai?</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="The-gioi/">Thế Giới</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="ads">Facebook® Acco…cập trang web</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Facebook® Acco…cập trang web</li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…2526aceid%253D" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Facebook® Account Sign Up</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…2526aceid%253D" class="rhbutton">Truy cập trang web</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Quảng cáo củaGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://media.m.ambientplatform.vn/js/m_adnetwork.js could save 11.9KiB (71% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 948B (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/18288715221617199616 could save 948B (2% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/jscripts/scripts150921.js?s=123 could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 626B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/creative_toolset.js could save 553B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 751B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.vietbao.vn/images/mv2013/style150731.css could save 751B (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 528B (4% reduction).

Minifying http://m.vietbao.vn/ could save 528B (4% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Việt Nam/Báo chí và Tin tức

How did vietbao.vn look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: BHMEDIA-U230
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 13:29:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Location: http://vietbao.vn/
Content-Length: 226
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: BHMEDIA-U179
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 13:29:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=200, public
Content-Encoding: gzip
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.vinadot.COM
Rname domain.vietbao.vn
Serial Number 1333770811
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
TXT 1800
A 67.220.210.198 1788
A 123.30.51.31 1788
A 67.220.202.28 1788
NS ns2.vinadot.COM 3588
NS ns1.vinadot.COM 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sedonabd.com
23 secs
epicwar-online.com
34 secs
webtrafficseller.com
35 secs
namesilo.com
1 min
infoelections.com
2 mins
v3b.com
3 mins
paybuzz24.com
3 mins
welcomestudent.com
4 mins
misspap.co.uk
8 mins
oince.com
8 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vietbao.vn widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.